Skip to main content
X
Sign in
Toggle search
Search
Search
Sign in
Toggle search
Search
Search
AIHS in your State
Find out who is a part of your local state.
ACT
NSW
NT
QLD
SA
TAS
VIC
WA
Australian Capital Territory
(ACT)
Xin Li - Branch Chair
Tony Mitchell - Immediate Past Chair
Deidre Walsh - Committee Member
Meagan Sledge - Committee Member
David Segrott - Committee Member
Leon Hayward - Committee Member
New South Wales
(NSW)
Karim Ali - Branch Co-Chair
Kate Curtain - Branch Co-Chair
Emma Cunningham - Emerging Leaders Covenor
Michele Stromquist - Sydney Events Coordinator
Roger Fairfax - Deputy New Members Coordinator
Romie Sofiati - Committee Member
Victor Lu - Committee Member
Gerard Forrest - Committee Member
Melissa Pollock - Committee Member
Leanne Treadwell - Committee Member
Michelle Price - Committee Member
Sean Bourke - Regional Network Covenor (North West and Central Coast)
Northern Territory
(NT)
William Newell - Branch Chair
Lisa Gordon - Committee Member
Hidayat Hurslanis - Committee Member
Alana Collings - Committee Member
Queensland
(QLD)
Brett Jones - Branch Chair
Roxanne Egeskov - Committee Member
Amanda Jones - Committee Member
Ksenia Wagensveld - Committee Member
Duncan Cornes - Committee Member
Paul Harrison - Committee Member
Naomi Kemp - Committee Member
Susie Pearson - Committee Member
Darren Sharry - Committee Member
Lisa Thomas - Committee Member
South Australia
(SA)
Mary Nizamis - Branch Chair
Kym Bills - Immediate Past Chair
Lex Hanegraaf - Deputy Chair
Belinda King - Secretary
Andrew Sloan - Membership Coordinator
Craig Schopp - Committee Member
Tim Hackett - Committee Member
Lewis Stratton - Committee Member
Daria McLachlan - Committee Member
Dino Pisaniello - Committee Member
Nathan Winter - Committee Member
Jessica Kruger - Committee Member
Tasmania
(TAS)
Laura Maddock - Branch Chair
Ingrid Baldwin - Deputy Chair
Nicholas Kerkham - Secretary
Adrian Pursell - New Member Liaison
Mark Wagner - Committee Member
John Kirwan - Committee Member
Rob Greenwell - Committee Member
Samuel Bones - Committee Member
Fiona McCarthy - Committee Member
Jade Smithard - Committee Member
Pamela Atkinson - Committee Member
Victoria
(VIC)
Amanda Bell - Branch Chair
Lucilla Bucholtz - Deputy Chair
Sharon Wilson -Secretary Member Engagement/Events Lead
Cameron Montgomery - AIHS Board Delegate
Stephen Weber - Education Stakeholders Lead
Rob Dival - Emerging Leaders Delegate
Julie Gratton - Women in Safety and Health (WISH) Delegate, Regional Victoria Lead, WorkSafe Victoria Liaison, RTOs Lead
John Hayman - WorkSafe Victoria Liaison
Andrew Heinrichs - Policy Lead, Immediate Past Chair
Ashley Presser - Digital Innovation Lead
Carmel Peterson - Committee Member
Western Australia
(WA)
Celia Antonovsky - Branch Chair
Bradley Hobson - Branch Deputy Chair & Secretary
Marcus Cattani - Immediate Past Chair
Bill Byrne - Symposium Coordinator
Alastair Milne - Events Facilitator
Helen Muccilli - Committee Member
Tanya Cunningham - Committee Member
Hiroko Shimoda - Committee Member
Simon Roberts - Committee Member
Adam Parsons - Committee Member
Deepak Maru - Committee Member
Michael Keating - Committee Member
Kim McClean - Committee Member
Kylie Parker - Committee Member
Visit other web pages now
Our People
View more
Join as a Member
View more
Safety Resource Links
View more
AIHS Marketplace
View more
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##